| SGT. B.P. O'SULLIVAN #687 | 250557571 | 37.8637059 | -94.283647 | 12/06/2025 | 6:38PM | VERNON | US-54, 3 MILES EAST OF NEVADA, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 | MODERATE | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | NEVADA, MO | NATIONWIDE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY GARWOOD WRECKER - NEVADA, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | WALKER, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MODERATE | YES | WALKER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT-HAND TURN; VEHICLE 2 REAR-ENDED VEHICLE 1.