| MSGT. D.R. BECKER (219) | 250557541 | 38.99361 | -94.35728 | 12/06/2025 | 6:07PM | JACKSON | I-470 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF WOODS CHAPEL | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2023 VW JETTA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | TRAVELERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA | MODERATE | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | ALL STATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 TOYOTA RAV 4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT,MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC BEGAN TO SLOW. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 WAS PUSHED INTO REAR OF VEH 3. ASSISTED BY J EDWARDS (CC665).