Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D.R. BECKER (219) 250557527 39.01777 -94.35879 12/06/2025 5:40PM JACKSON I-470 NORTHBOUND AT 15.2 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES PITTSBORO, NC UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2001 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 32 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2013 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES PITTSBORO, NC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC BEGAN TO SLOW. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEH 3. ASSISTED BY LEES SUMMIT PD.