| CPL. D.A. JONES (854) | 250557189 | 38.39722 | -94.48333 | 12/06/2025 | 2:16AM | BATES | MO 18 AT NW 7501 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 JEEP RENEGADE | TOTAL | TOWED BY 4 STATES TOWING - WEBB CITY | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | ADRIAN, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | SERIOUS | YES | ADRIAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON CR NW 7501. DVR 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN, TRAVELLED ACROSS MO-18, AND STRUCK A TREE.