| TPR. B. A. SWINK (240) | 250557124 | 37.112054 | -91.438394 | 12/06/2025 | 12:30PM | SHANNON | HIGHWAY E -- SEVEN MILES WEST OF EMINENCE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | BIRCH TREE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 JEEP PATRIOT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | BIRCH TREE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | BIRCH TREE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OVERCORRECTED, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED, CAUSING REAR OF THE VEHICLE TO TRAVEL INTO THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY SHANNON COUNTY DEPUTIES, MERCY EMS AND EMINENCE FIRE