| CPL. A.D. LINDGREN (665) | 250556983 | 39.0436111 | -94.376333 | 12/06/2025 | 10:17AM | JACKSON | I-70 EASTBOUND WEST OF 15 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 46 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MODERATE | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMR TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND IN LANE NUMBER 2. DVR 1 LOST CONTROL. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD AND STRUCK METAL GUARDRAIL.