Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. OHARA #476 250556419 36.52521 -92.87474 12/05/2025 7:00PM TANEY ELBOW RD, 2 MILES WEST OF PROTEM D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 LINCOLN MARK TOTAL TOWED BY SAMS WRECKER ADULT MALE 22 NO KISSEE MILLS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED OVER EAGLE RD AND STRUCK A TREE.