Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.W. BREWER (175) 250556417 38.5581722 -90.048975 12/05/2025 7:00PM OSAGE ROUTE A SOUTH OF PRIVATE WILDERNESS TRAIL F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES RUSSELVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES RUSSELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE., THEN OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR D. HOLLIDAY (447) AND TPR T. JOHNSON (358)