Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250556362 38.7655611 -93.735577 12/05/2025 6:29PM JOHNSON GAY ST AT BUS 13 HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES WARRENSBURG MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS EXEMPT WARRENSBURG MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRAIN 1 IN THE ROADWAY.