Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273 250556273 36.811038 -93.783505 12/05/2025 5:00PM BARRY MO 37 1 MILE SOUTH OF MCDOWELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING OF CASSVILLE ADULT MALE 49 NO CASSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MODERATE NO CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, OVERTURNED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A TREE.