Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.R. BURKS #437 250556140 37.8684075 -93.179927 12/05/2025 3:45PM DALLAS U.S. 65, 1 MILE NORTH OF URBANA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LOUISBURG, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFER TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES MACKS CREEK, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES LOUISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER PRIVATE MEANS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 YIELDED TO TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT-HAND TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.