Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.A.EBELING (209) 250555903 38.264914 -92.827022 12/05/2025 1:17PM MORGAN MO-5 AT MONTANA ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 28 YES WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 INFINITI QX56 MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 78 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR P. SILVEY (751)