| MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 | 250555818 | 36.6506111 | -94.420075 | 12/05/2025 | 12:25PM | MCDONALD | SOUTHBOUND I-49, 3 MILES NORTH OF PINEVILLE, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 DODGE DAKOTA | MODERATE | TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | UNKNOWN | CLINTON, AR | AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK | MODERATE | TOWED BY METRO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | LOWELL, AR | HARCO NATIONAL INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | CLINTON, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, IMPROPERLY, STOPPED IN THE RIGHT, SOUTHBOUND LANE; VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. K.S. ISHMAN #299