Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C B HENDERSON (286) 250555801 36.71067 -93.12541 12/05/2025 12:10PM TANEY US-160 1/2 MILE WEST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 BUICK ENCLAVE MODERATE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 70 YES FORSYTH, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A OBJECT MARKER AND UTILITY POLE