Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. SCHAFFER #695 250555689 37.480999 -93.14428 12/05/2025 10:00AM DALLAS RED TOP RD, 5 MILES NORTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE WADE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BUFFALO, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2017 JOHN DEERE TRACTOR MODERATE B & B WRECKER ADULT MALE 53 UNKNOWN BUFFALO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR UNKNOWN BUFFALO, MO DRIVER WENT TO MERCY CLINIC BOLIVAR BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON RED TOP RD.