Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250555364 0 0 12/05/2025 7:34AM BOONE MO 124 AT ROUTE U F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2021 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO HALLSVILLE, MO USAA EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1, WHICH HAD BEEN TRAVELLING SOUTH, WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN AT THE INTERSECTION OF ROUTE U AND MISSOURI 124 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EAST ON MISSOURI 124, CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 1 FAILED TO PROPERLY OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 APPROACHING, PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE OPPOSITE DITCH. ASSISTED BY THE BOONE COUNTY'S SHERIFF'S OFFICE.