Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. MUCK (1419) 250555298 0 0 12/05/2025 6:23AM CALDWELL US-36 AT RT J - 2 MILES SOUTH OF KIDDER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET COBOLT TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY OF KIDDER ADULT MALE 27 NO HAMILTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING OF KIDDER ADULT MALE 53 YES SHAWNEE, KS GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO HAMILTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATROL VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF US 36 FACING SOUTH. VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US 36. IMPACT OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVERS SIDE OF VEH 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT S.J. COOL (546) TPR S.W. PLILEY (914), CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT AND CALDWELL CO EMS.