Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. R.W. SCHAFFER #695 250555281 37.5093191 -92.857738 12/05/2025 1:30AM DALLAS ROUTE M 3 MILES WEST OF CONWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY WADE'S WRECKER OF ELKLAND JUVENILE MALE 17 NO CONWAY, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO CONWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPTIAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STOP SIGN, GUY WIRE AND A FENCE.