Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. OBERT #1421 250555096 37.8728248 -93.621913 12/04/2025 8:46PM ST. CLAIR HWY 13, 1 MILE SOUTH OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE- CAMPER TRAILER TOWED BY MIKES-COLLINS ADULT MALE 22 YES GREERS FERRY, AR PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2005 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER-COLLINS ADULT MALE 38 YES OZARK, MO INTEGON NATIONAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TRAILER TOWED BY VEHICLE 1.