Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 250555009 37.0827090 -94.258199 12/04/2025 7:00PM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 110, 4 MILES SOUTHEAST OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 YES CARTHAGE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO CARTHAGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO FENCES, AND WENT AIRBORNE. INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. C.J. BLUE #124 & TPR. B.C. BRIDGES #723