| TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) | 250554992 | 0 | 0 | 12/04/2025 | 7:23PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI 141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 ACURA MDX | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2025 HONDA HR-V | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF MO 141, IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD OFFICERS.