| TPR. J.D. MORRISON #1401 | 250554673 | 37.2725962 | -93.112623 | 12/04/2025 | 2:58PM | GREENE | WESTBOUND I-44, MILE MARKER 89, IN STRAFFORD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1999 PETERBILT 379 | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | EXETER, MO | GREAT WEST CASUALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2026 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY RPM TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | DARDENNE PRAIRIE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | DARDENNE PRAIRIE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A ROAD OBSTRUCTION, TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AGAIN, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK ANOTHER GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK CRASH DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY.