Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250554665 0 0 12/04/2025 2:58PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND 79 NORTH OF HACKMAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO WINFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.W. KATZING (568) AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.