Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 AND CRASH TEAM CPL. K.R. WATERS #736 250554510 37.335425 -94.100913 12/04/2025 1:03PM JASPER MO-37, 2 MILES SOUTH OF GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING - JASPER, MO ADULT FEMALE 20 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2019 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING - JASPER, MO ADULT FEMALE 82 NO GOLDEN CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO LOCKWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 82 FATAL NO GOLDEN CITY, MO DRIVER RELEASED TO JASPER COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 121ST FATALITY FOR 2025. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN A T-BONE COLLISION. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DR. JARON NELSON AT 1431 HOURS.