Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I . S. LEMASTERS (168) 250554463 0 0 12/04/2025 12:28PM CALLAWAY US 54 EASTBOUND AT RT BB F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
3 2025 HONDA CIVIC MINOR TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT FEMALE 63 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STUCK THE CABLE BARRIE AND CAUSING DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE DEBRIS.