Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.L. GRAPES (519) 250553982 0 0 12/04/2025 5:02AM LACLEDE HWY 5 NEAR OLATHE DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 HYUNDAI KONA TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES LINN CREEK, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 SERIOUS YES LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.