| TPR. R. HARRIS (256) | 250553836 | 0 | 0 | 12/03/2025 | 10:35PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | SOUTHBOUND US-61 SOUTH OF BAHR ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | AUTO OWNERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 HYUNDAI GENESIS | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | SAFECO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY HOSPITAL BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND SLOWED TO TURN EAST. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. DRIVER 2 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 1 TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.