Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. S. GUNBY #349 250553548 37.4271944 -93.276055 12/03/2025 6:34PM POLK ROUTE H, 1 MILE SOUTH OF PLEASANT HOPE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 EXTENSIVE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPTIAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY CMH EMS

Misc. Information

VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.