Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. M. WARREN 1449 250553494 37.5676521 -90.380731 12/03/2025 5:40PM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 521 2 MILES WEST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE