| TPR GEREN 430 | 250553470 | 0 | 0 | 12/03/2025 | 5:19PM | MARION | US HWY 24 IN WEST QUINCY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PARTS WRECKER PALMYRA | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | PALMYRA, MO | HAULERS INSURANCE CO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 NISSAN SENTRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PETERS AUTO BODY QUINCY IL | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | MANKATO, MN | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | PALMYRA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHCILE 01 EASTBOUND AND VEHICLE 02 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 01 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE.