Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. T. HACKETT #559 250553292 37.0706944 -93.248027 12/03/2025 3:27PM CHRISTIAN RT CC .5 MILES WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 SUZUKI SX4 TOTAL KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
3 2015 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO CINCINNATI INDEMNITY WEST
2 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES OZARK, MO AAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
3 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX URGENT CARE, OZARK, MO
3 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX URGENT CARE, OZARK, MO
2 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.