Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.R. DODSON #1324 250552714 36.947011 -94.416883 12/03/2025 8:57AM NEWTON BUS 49 1 MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL METRO TOWING, JOPLIN, MO ADULT MALE 29 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MAY SEEK OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEH #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.