Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP Z.P. BECKERMAN 139 250552702 37.25004 -89.6571 12/03/2025 7:40AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-25 AT DUTCHTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 30 YES BENTON,MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2010 FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES GIPSY,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES GIPSY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE