| CPL B A SHOWS/823 | 250552616 | 39.2804 | -94.67464 | 12/03/2025 | 7:30AM | PLATTE | I-29 SOUTHBOUND AT 11 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | KANSAS CITY/MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 MAZDA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | YES | WESTON/MO | ??? | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | WESTON/MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND IN SOUTHBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C W NORRIS/567, TPR B C STARK/789, KANSAS CITY PD, AND KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT