Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. LOCK #797 250552409 37.179491 -93.364593 12/02/2025 9:45PM GREENE MO 413 500 FEET WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP GLADIATOR TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWNG OF BROOKLINE ADULT FEMALE 26 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S WRECKER OF BROOKLINE ADULT MALE 27 YES BROOKLINE, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES BROOKLINE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.D. MORRISON