Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LINEGAR #865 250551723 36.8681666 -93.544666 12/02/2025 12:14PM STONE MO 413 1.8 MILES SOUTH OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 18 UNKNOWN REEDS SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE UNKNOWN REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY STONE COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OFTHE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN SKIDDING, TRAVELING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.