Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. TANNER (565). 250551687 0 0 12/01/2025 11:03AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND I-35, 2 MILES NORTH OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 1999 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES LATHROP, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
3 2018 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 37 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
4 2014 KENWORTH MINOR TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 56 YES WEST DES MOINES, IA GREAT WEST CASUALTY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 64 YES BRICK, MO ACUITY INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 69 YES RED OAK, TX STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
6 UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER - DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES RED OAK, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS ALL VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 SKIDDED ON SNOW-COVERED ROADWAY AND BECAME JACKKNIFED. VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #3. VEH #2 STRUCK VEH #4. VEH #1 THEN STRUCK VEH #2, PUSHING VEH #2 OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #5, WHO WAS OFF THE ROADWAY. VEH #3 STRUCK VEH #6. VEH #1'S TRAILER CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE BLOCKING THE ROADWAY. VEH #1'S CAB CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #2 CAME TO REST OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #3 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE PASSING LANE OF I-35. VEH #4 CAME TO REST IN THE MIDDLE OF I-35 ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #5 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #6 LEFT THE SCENE PRIOR TO OFFICER'S ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.