| TPR. J. J. THOMPSON (927) | 250551568 | 0 | 0 | 12/02/2025 | 6:05PM | DEKALB | WESTBOUND US 36 AT KERNS RD | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 DODGE DURANGO | MODERATE | WILL BE TOWED BY COLLISION REPAIR AT LATER DATE | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | STEWARTSVILLE, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | STEWARTSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36 AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN. VEH1 STRUCK THE GAURDRAIL AND CAME TO REST OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH.