Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578 250551563 39.18919 -94.60736 12/02/2025 9:53AM PLATTE SB I-29 NORTH OF WAUKOMIS A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MINOR TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 YES KANSAS CITY,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK CONCRETE BARRIER.