Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W MILLER /1309/ 250551520 38.2828333 -93.195416 12/02/2025 9:20AM BENTON MO-H EAST OF HITES POINT AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FORD F-150 MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOLLIVER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES LINCOLN, MO GUIDE ONE INSURANCE WEST
1 2005 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOLLIVER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 80 NO LINCOLN, MO AUTO OWNERS GROUP WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 SERIOUS NO LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT AND BEGAN AN UNCONTROLLED SKID ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE 1, WHICH WAS ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO AN UNCONTROLLED FINAL REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.