| TPR M A HARRIS /282/ | 250551494 | 39.08768 | -94.19995 | 12/02/2025 | 8:55AM | JACKSON | BUCKNER TARSNEY RD SOUTH OF MACKEY RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 MAZDA B-SERIES TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HOOKER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | YES | BUCKNER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | MINOR | YES | BUCKNER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY ON ITS TOP.