Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250551437 0 0 12/02/2025 8:00AM PIKE EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 54 WEST OF HIGHWAY 154 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES COLUMBIA MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2021 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES CONWAY, SC TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VAN FAR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY LT S MILLER (92), CPL A MICHELS (1381), AND TPR N W DOWNS (208)