Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J RUDY (902) 250551380 0 0 12/02/2025 7:25AM CARTER US 60 AND CARTER CREEK G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET PICKUP MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MIKE AND IKE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 48 YES VAN BUREN,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES VAN BUREN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES VAN BUREN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES VAN BUREN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL, STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER, WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST.