Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES/854 250551365 38.3230277 -94.407916 12/02/2025 7:05AM BATES MO-F HIGHWAY WEST OF COUNTY RD 3001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTYS ADULT FEMALE 30 NO BUTLER / MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO BUTLER / MO DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TRANSPORT FOR MEDICAL
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR NO BUTLER / MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE VEHICLE TRANSPORTED FOR MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 SLIDE ON SLICK ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL R J HASTINGS/586 AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT