Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A MATTHEWS 374 250551180 37.5338277 -90.198694 12/01/2025 10:18PM MADISON MO-72 5 MILES EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE MO-72/MO-F ADULT FEMALE 19 NO MARQUAND, MO CLEAR COVER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO MARQUAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE