Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250551064 0 0 12/01/2025 7:45PM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND I-229 AT THE 12.2 MILE MARKER- 3 MILES NORTH OF SAINT JOSEPH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 58 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-229. VEH 1 SKIDDED ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY, OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.