Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.J. COOL (546) 250551041 0 0 12/01/2025 7:20PM DEKALB SOUTHBOUND I-35 56MM 2 MILES NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 43 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 1999 PETERBUILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY CAMERON AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 LOST CONTROL ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH VEH2 WHICH WAS BESIDE VEH1 IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH1 CANE TO REST FACING SOUTH IN THE DRIVING LANE. VEH2 DROVE TO SAFE LOCATION AND STOPPED. ASSISTED BY SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576)