Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. DE ALBA (323) 250551025 0 0 12/01/2025 6:53PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES EUREKA, MO FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST TRACTION AND SKIDDED COUNTER CLOCKWISE INTO LANE 1 AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SKID COUNTER CLOCKWISE AND THE BACK RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SKID COUNTER CLOCKWISE AND TRAVELED ACROSS LANE 1, LANE 2, AND LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE BACK PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. GAEDKE (688)