Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. M. HAGENHOFF (602) 250550887 38.6723 -92.35929 12/01/2025 5:15PM COLE MO 179 NORTH OF ROUTE Z F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS ADULT MALE 21 YES JAMESTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 FATAL YES JAMESTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FREEMAN'S MORTUARY

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE. THIS IS TROOP F'S FIRST FATALITY FOR DECEMBER AND 46TH FOR THE YEAR PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR. CHATERINE PARKER AT 1809 HRS. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. A. WINTER (1113) TPR T. O . MITCHELL (623) LT N. D. WALLACE (47), AND CPL C. R. MISTLER (643)