Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T V MOSLEY #659 250550788 37.34609 -92.92691 12/01/2025 4:30PM WEBSTER INTERSTATE 44 AT MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE 5500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES MARSHFIELD, MO ARROWHEAD GENERAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2005 TOYOTA SCION TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 68 NO CONWAY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES CONWAY, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO CONWAY, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE NO CONWAY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHILE CHANGING LANES, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.. ASSISTED BY TPR N L VINES #1166.